Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dino Paul Crocetti

Born: 7 June 1917 Died: 25 December 1995

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

321 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 108 comments
267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 41 comments
105 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
75 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 40 comments

Dean Martin Videos

Dean Martin - That's Amore (1956)

108 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Dean Martin was an American singer, film actor, television star and comedian. Martin's hit singles included "Memories Are Made of This", "That's Amore", "Everybody Loves Somebody", "You're Nobody till Somebody Loves You", "Sway", "Volare" and "Ain't That a Kick in the Head?". Nicknamed the "King of Cool", he was one of the members of the "Rat Pack" and a major star in four areas of show business: concert stage/night clubs, recordings, motion pictures, and television.
Tags: Actor (25), Singer (14), American (8), Rat Pack (8), Died 1995 (6), Born 1917 (6), Crooner (4), Italian (3), Deceased (3), Died Aged 78 (3), Born In June (3), Tv (2), Television (2), Comedian (2), Italian American (2), Dino (2), Boxer (2), Smoker (2), Old Hollywood (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Get Shorty (1995)
Rating:
6.3
680 Watched
2. Rio Bravo (1959)
Rating:
7.9
506 Watched
Rating:
6
362 Watched
4. Ocean's 11 (1960)
Rating:
6.5
212 Watched
Rating:
5.4
146 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
7.3
109 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
6.4
87 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
13 own
Rating:
8.7
8 own
Rating:
9.5
2 own
Rating:
9.9
4 own




Books

Rating:
8
0 want this




Update feed

Campagnola posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)

"ย "


Kyle Ellis added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
BrunoPizzaiolo voted for an image 8 months ago

Music2023 voted for an image 9 months ago

shanadee posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

browser posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Campagnola posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

napier added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a video 4 years, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »