Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ira Dean Jagger

Born: 7 November 1903 Died: 5 February 1991

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

6 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
5 votes
Academy Award Winners 1940-1949 (39 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 7 years, 12 months ago
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - J (50 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (2), Died 1991 (2), Born 1903 (2), Died Aged 87 (1), 1980s (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), American (1), Supporting Actor (1), Male (1), Tv Actor (1), Film Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
794 Watched
Rating:
6.5
170 Watched
Rating:
6.1
94 Watched
Rating:
8.1
24 Watched
Rating:
7.4
21 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
221 Watched
2. Game of Death (1978)
Rating:
6.4
242 Watched
Rating:
7.7
205 Watched
Rating:
7.2
205 Watched
Rating:
7.3
119 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen