Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dean George Tanaka

Age: 57, born 31 July 1966

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 15 years ago 27 comments
121 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (211 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 25 comments
95 votes
The Evolution of Superman (11 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
69 votes
Men in Glasses (40 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 18 comments

Dean Cain Videos


View all Dean Cain videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: His mother, actress Sharon Thomas, married his adoptive father, director Christopher Cain; when Dean was three. Though he grew up in Malibu and attended Santa Monica High School, his career plans favored professional football over acting. While at Princeton, he completed a history major, dated Brooke Shields for two years, and set an NCAA record for interceptions in a season. After signing with the Buffalo Bills, a knee injury ended his pro career before it began. Though he had already played a part in his father's The Stone Boy (1984), he went through the usual route of commercials and tv-parts (notably, "Beverly Hills, 90 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rat Race (2001)
Rating:
5.7
1307 Watched
2. Out of Time (2003)
Rating:
6.2
343 Watched
Rating:
7.7
263 Watched
4. God's Not Dead (2014)
Rating:
2.3
157 Watched
Rating:
6.9
72 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
6
1005 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.7
7 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 month ago
alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
I've played a Super... (62 characters items)
alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
jeddzagan added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Who's The Best Superman? (11 person items)
Arizona posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (133 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago

narinart voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago