Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

David Twohy

Stats

Birth Name: David Neil Twohy

Age: 68, born 11 October 1955

Country of origin: United States


Lists

1 votes
My Favorite Directors (15 items)
list by DarthKarl
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: American (4), Director (4), Male (3), White (2), Writer (1), Riddick (1), Filmmaker (1), Born 1955 (1), A Perfect Getaway (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Fugitive (1993)
Rating:
7.2
1925 Watched
2. Waterworld (1995)
Rating:
5.6
1808 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1536 Watched
4. Pitch Black (2000)
Rating:
6.8
1346 Watched
5. G.I. Jane (1997)
Rating:
5.5
1053 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1536 Watched
2. Pitch Black (2000)
Rating:
6.8
1346 Watched
Rating:
6.3
472 Watched
4. Riddick (2013)
Rating:
6.2
415 Watched
5. The Arrival (1996)
Rating:
5.6
163 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.2
123 Watched




TV written by

0 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.1
21 Watched
Rating:
10
4 Watched