Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Wayne Spade

Age: 58, born 22 July 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
29 votes
My Favorite Dads (50 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2010 (70 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years ago 2 comments

David Spade Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born August 22nd, 1965, the diminutive blond comic David Spade has found success as a professional smart ass. Born in Birmingham, MI, but raised in Scottsdale, AZ, Spade first made a name for himself as a standup comedian. He spent most of the '80s performing in clubs, theaters, and college campuses. He joined the cast of Lorne Michael's long-running television show Saturday Night Live in 1990 as a writer and a performer. On the show, he soon gained popularity for such recurring sketches such as "The Hollywood Minute" in which Spade would sarcastically shred some of Tinseltown's biggest stars with his nasty comments. S ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1172 Watched
2. ALF (1986)
Rating:
6.2
1179 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
5. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
751 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2366 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1471 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1154 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1077 Watched
5. Coneheads (1993)
Rating:
4.8
988 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Joe Dirt (2001)
Rating:
5.3
563 Watched
Rating:
5.1
168 Watched
Rating:
5.3
47 Watched
Rating:
4.8
13 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
2 Watched




Books

0 want this




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

yellowhair posted a video 1 week, 1 day ago
A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"David Wayne SpadeAmerican Actor, Stand-Up Comedian, Writer & TV Host• German;• English;• Irish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Swiss-German;• Dutch; "


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Razzie Worst Actor nominees (93 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Actors with Most Razzie Nominations (139 person items)

"WORST ACTOR 2020 - The Last Missy (nominated) WORST SUPPORTING ACTRESS 2011 - Jack and Jill (in drag)"


Arizona posted 2 images 2 years ago

indianastar added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities I hate (36 person items)

"Not funny, never will be funny don't know why he has a talk show. "


rose77 added this to a list 3 years ago
Celebrities I Dislike (110 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Guest Stars on Baywatch! (24 person items)

"Episode: Second WaveCharacter: B.J"


cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2017 Vanity Fair Oscar Party"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

Norma Desmond voted for an image 6 years ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years ago
sasha25 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
miaou voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago