Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Aaron Proval

Age: 80, born 20 May 1942

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

19 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years ago 3 comments
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


David Proval launched his acting career with a starring role in Malas calles (1973), directed by Martin Scorsese, and has been working nonstop ever since. Notable features in which he has appeared include The Phantom: El hรฉroe enmascarado (1996), La tribu de los Brady (1995) Four Rooms (1995) and The Shawshank Redemption (1994). He is currently set to appear in the independent film White Boy (2002).
Tags: Actor (1), Innocent Blood (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
5455 Watched
Rating:
5
1243 Watched
3. Mean Streets (1973)
Rating:
7.3
835 Watched
4. Four Rooms (1995)
Rating:
6.5
900 Watched
Rating:
6.3
871 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1435 Watched
Rating:
6
1226 Watched
3. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
846 Watched
4. Quantum Leap (1989)
Rating:
7.1
654 Watched
5. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
405 Watched




Update feed

milica posted 27 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago