Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

David Mitchell

Stats

Birth Name: David James Stuart Mitchell

Age: 49, born 4 July 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Victoria Coren


Lists

25 votes
Directors with Movies on Imdb Bottom 100 List (99 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Best Television Actors (30 items)
list by Rossjm
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
9 votes
British Comedy: That Mitchell and Webb Situation (8 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
British Comedy: That Mitchell and Webb Look (15 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 7 years, 1 month ago
5 votes
Funny People (34 items)
list by pixie
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

David James Stuart Mitchell is a British actor, comedian and writer. He is half of the comedy duo Mitchell and Webb, alongside Robert Webb, whom he met at Cambridge University.
Tags: British (4), Comedian (3), English (2), Writer (2), Actor (2), Mitchell And Webb (1), Would I Lie To You (1), Victoria Coren (1), Peep Show (1), Eyeballs (1), Big Eyes (1), Panelist (1), Comedy Actor (1), Born 1969 (1), Cambridge (1), Male (1), Married (1), Posh (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1792 Watched
Rating:
7.5
879 Watched
Rating:
5.7
617 Watched
4. Peep Show (2003)
Rating:
7.8
258 Watched
5. QI
Rating:
8
217 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Peep Show (2003)
Rating:
7.8
258 Watched
2. Big Train (1998)
Rating:
7.2
61 Watched
Rating:
7.8
60 Watched
Rating:
6.7
13 Watched
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
277 Watched
Rating:
6.2
45 Watched
3. Magicians (2007)
Rating:
5.2
37 Watched
4. Gun Shy (2017)
Rating:
3.4
11 Watched
5. Greed (2019) (2019)
Rating:
5
13 Watched




Update feed

Nusch posted 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Rylvan posted 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

PCA added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (66 funny items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
British Comedy: That Mitchell and Webb Look (15 tv items)

"APPEARED IN 24 EPISODESA FEW OF HIS CHARACTERS01 - - 02 03 - - 04 05 - - 06 07 - - 08 01. Angel Summoner and BMX Bandit: Terrorists (S1E1) 02. Barry Crisp: Cliff (S1E4) 03. Calippo Organisation: Revolving Wall (S2E2) 04. Reel Stories: Rebecca (S2E5) 05. Hercule Poirot: Evil Voice (S3E1) 06. Meditation (S3E5) 07. The Quiz Broadcast: The Quiz Round & The Music Round (S4E4) 08. The Decline of Sherlock Holmes (S4E5)"


Holy Godiva added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
British Comedy: That Mitchell and Webb Situation (8 tv items)

" DAVID MITCHELL(6 episodes) "