Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

David McCallum

Stats

Birth Name: David Keith McCallum Jr.

Born: 19 September 1933 Died: 25 September 2023

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Katherine Carpenter


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
48 votes
British Actors (220 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 3 comments
21 votes
Favorite TV Crime Teams (36 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years ago 8 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: David McCallum was born David Keith McCallum Jr. on September 19, 1933 in Glasgow, Scotland. David McCallum's father, David McCallum Sr., was first violinist for the London Philharmonic and his mother, Dorothy Dorman, was a cellist, it's not surprising that David was originally headed for a career in music, playing oboe. He studied briefly at the Royal Academy of Music. He left that, however, for the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. He made nearly a dozen movies in the United Kingdom before his critically acclaimed work as Lt. Wyatt in Billy Budd (1962). To the older generation, he is perhaps best known for his portrayal of U.N.C. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2187 Watched
2. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
936 Watched
3. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
759 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
646 Watched
5. Babylon 5 (1993)
Rating:
7.4
396 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1036 Watched
Rating:
6.6
275 Watched
3. Wonder Woman (2009)
Rating:
7.7
207 Watched
4. Son of Batman (2014)
Rating:
6.1
137 Watched
Rating:
7.7
112 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (123 person items)
ercer added this to a list 6 months, 4 weeks ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
ermine voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 5 images 8 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 4 images 8 months ago

Leo added this to a list 8 months ago
lovedriver voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 11 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Campagnola voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

browser posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Mirka Jagieล‚ล‚o voted for 5 images 5 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 14 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

browser posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

RGT voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

"age 83"


davidfromlille posted 3 images 7 years, 8 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago