Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Lee Roth

Age: 68, born 10 October 1955

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
81 votes
Musician on Musician Insults (35 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 26 comments
53 votes
80's Hot Hair Metal Videos (20 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
29 votes
Greatest Hard Rock/Heavy Metal Singers Of All Time (11 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 9 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Lee Roth (born October 10, 1955) is an American rock vocalist, songwriter, actor, author, and former radio personality. In 2007, he was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame. Roth is best known as the original (1973โ€“1985) and current (2006โ€“present) lead singer of the Southern California-based hard rock band Van Halen. He is also known as a successful solo artist, releasing numerous RIAA-certified Gold and Platinum records. After more than two decades apart, Roth re-joined Van Halen in 2006 for a North American tour that became the highest grossing in the band's history and one of the highest grossing of that yea ... (more)
Tags: Singer (13), Rock Star (8), Frontman (6), American (6), Charismatic (4), Van Halen (4), Born 1955 (3), Lead Singer (3), Agile (2), Dynamic Performer (2), Splits (2), Solo Artist (2), Womanizer (2), Rockstar (2), Musician (2), Hilarious (2), Vocalist (2), Legend (2), Humor (1), Acrobatics (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1470 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.9
268 Watched
Rating:
4.2
95 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Weird Science (1985)
Rating:
6.3
996 Watched
Rating:
7.3
111 want to see
Rating:
6.5
21 want to see
Rating:
7.4
5 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
8 own
Rating:
6.9
6 own
Rating:
7.3
4 own
Rating:
5.3
4 own
5. Best (1997)
Rating:
6.7
1 want this




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent



Books

Rating:
8
1 own
0 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

fullfathom added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Jewish Rock Musicians (34 person items)
lovedriver posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago