Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Leslie Edward Hemmings

Born: 18 November 1941 Died: 3 December 2003

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
126 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
31 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
25 votes
The evolution of... (H) (49 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years ago 3 comments
19 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: David Edward Leslie Hemmings was an English actor, director, and producer of film, television, and theatre. He co-founded the Hemdale Film Corporation in 1967. Considered an icon of the "Groovy London" pop cultural movement, Hemmings is best remembered for his roles in British films and television programmes of the 1960s and 70s, particularly the 1966 mystery film Blowup, directed by Michelangelo Antonioni. Early in his career, Hemmings was a boy soprano appearing in operatic roles. ... (more)
Tags: British (6), Died 2003 (5), Born 1941 (5), Deceased (4), Actor (3), White (2), Male (2), Cute (1), Beautiful (1), Blonde (1), Englsih (1), Heart Failure (1), Blue Eyes (1), Died Aged 62 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gladiator (2000)
Rating:
7.7
6209 Watched
Rating:
7.1
3293 Watched
Rating:
5.6
2329 Watched
4. Equilibrium (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1847 Watched
5. Blow-Up (1966)
Rating:
7.6
767 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
749 Watched
Rating:
7.1
534 Watched
3. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
342 Watched
Rating:
7.2
225 Watched
5. Airwolf (1984)
Rating:
6.2
146 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
749 Watched
2. Quantum Leap (1989)
Rating:
7.1
653 Watched
Rating:
6.5
408 Watched
4. Magnum, P.I. (1980)
Rating:
6.4
342 Watched
5. Airwolf (1984)
Rating:
6.2
146 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
6
13 want to see
Rating:
6.7
5 want to see
5. The 14 (1973)
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched




Movies written by

1. Running Scared (1972)
0 want to see




Update feed

Campagnola posted a image 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

browser posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

browser posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
The evolution of... (H) (49 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of David Hemmings ~ diabolical dr voodoo"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
The evolution of... (735 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of David Hemmings ~ diabolical dr voodoo"