Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Albert David Hedison Jr.

Born: 20 May 1927 Died: 18 July 2019

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bridget Hedison


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months ago 10 comments
63 votes
Famous Armenians worldwide (131 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
23 votes
Live And Let Die (1972) (11 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Diamonds Are Forever (1974) (11 items)
list by TheUmbrellaMan
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
10 votes
Charlie's Angels' special guests (44 items)
list by Zozoulini
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Albert David Hedison, Jr. was an American film, television, and stage actor. He was billed as Al Hedison in his early film work. In 1959, when he was cast in the role of Victor Sebastian in the short-lived espionage television series Five Fingers, NBC insisted that he change his name. He proposed that he use his middle name and he has been known as David Hedison ever since. He is known for his role as Captain Lee Crane in Irwin Allen's TV series Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea. Hedison decided he wanted to be an actor after he saw Tyrone Power in the film Blood and Sand. He began his acting career with the Sock and Buskin Pla ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
856 Watched
2. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
759 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched
5. Wonder Woman (1975)
Rating:
6.6
226 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Licence to Kill (1989)
Rating:
6.5
680 Watched
Rating:
6.7
680 Watched
Rating:
7.2
312 Watched
Rating:
6.7
77 Watched
Rating:
7.4
62 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Live And Let Die (1972) (11 person items)

" as Felix Leiter"


TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 8 years ago
Diamonds Are Forever (1974) (11 movies items)

" as Felix Leiter"