Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Daveed Diggs

Stats

Birth Name: Daveed Daniele Diggs

Age: 40, born 24 January 1982

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Emmy Raver-Lampman


Lists

13 votes
Celeb..Black Actors...Entertainers..Some Modeling (342 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
10 votes
Tony Awards 2016 (92 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American actor, rapper, singer, and songwriter. He is the vocalist of the experimental hip hop group Clipping, and in 2015, he originated the roles of Marquis de Lafayette and Thomas Jefferson in the musical Hamilton, for which he won both a Grammy Award and Tony Award. Since leaving Hamilton, he played a recurring role in the television series Black-ish (2016โ€“2018) and co-starred in the films Wonder (2017) and Velvet Buzzsaw (2019). Diggs also wrote, produced, and starred in the 2018 film Blindspotting, which earned him a nomination for the Independent Spirit Award for Best Male Lead. As of 2020, he stars in the television ad ... (more)
Tags: Writer (1), Singer (1), Black (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Songwriter (1), Screenwriter (1), Rapper (1), Ivy League (1), Brown University (1), Born 1982 (1), Ebony (1), Born In California (1), Born January 24 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Soul
Rating:
7.5
319 Watched
Rating:
7.2
211 Watched
3. Ferdinand (2017)
Rating:
5.7
140 Watched
4. Velvet Buzzsaw (2019)
Rating:
5.6
140 Watched
Rating:
7.6
83 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1116 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
3. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.4
389 Watched
4. Bob's Burgers (2011)
Rating:
6.3
338 Watched
Rating:
5.7
270 Watched




Music




Update feed

blackjack9 3 months, 2 weeks ago
angy91 1 year, 11 months ago
Alea posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

boogiepop1989 1 year, 12 months ago
Kit 2 years, 3 months ago
Dj Levels voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels 2 years, 4 months ago
MUZE 2 years, 7 months ago
bluemelody posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

bluemelody 4 years, 7 months ago
Rachel 4 years, 7 months ago
BAMF 4 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)

"Daveed Diggs and Jalene Goodwin "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago