Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David John Franco

Age: 37, born 12 June 1985

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alison Brie


Lists

79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
78 votes
hollywood friendships (42 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 13 comments
71 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 3 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
60 votes
Celebs Posing with Models in Vogue (101 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 12 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Dave Franco Videos

James Franco Interview with Dave Franco

65 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

10 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: David John Franco (born June 12, 1985) is an American television and film actor, known for his roles in the films 21 Jump Street, Fright Night, and Now You See Me, and the series Scrubs. Franco was born in Palo Alto, California, the son of Betsy (née Verne), a poet, author and editor, and Doug Franco (1948–2011), who met as students at Stanford University. His father was of Portuguese and Swedish descent and his mother is Jewish. Dave has said that he is proud to be Jewish. He is the younger brother of actor James Franco. Franco's paternal grandmother, Marjorie (Peterson) Franco, is a published author of young adult books ... (more)
Tags: Jew (18), Jewish (18), Hebrew (12), Israeli (5), Hot (4), Actor (3), Brown Eyes (3), Male (3), American (3), Sensuous (2), Funny Or Die (2), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (2), Born In 1985 (2), Famous Brother (2), Funny (2), Attractive (2), What A Hottie (2), Brunette (2), Scrubs (2), White (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Superbad (2007)
Rating:
6.9
2703 Watched
2. Milk (2009)
Rating:
7.5
1492 Watched
3. 21 Jump Street (2012)
Rating:
6.8
1434 Watched
4. Now You See Me (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1220 Watched
5. The Lego Movie (2014)
Rating:
7.4
1148 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3089 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
4. BoJack Horseman (2014)
Rating:
7.4
389 Watched
5. Greek (2007)
Rating:
7.2
300 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Rental (2020)
Rating:
4.9
46 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Celebrities with Portuguese Ancestry (60 person items)

"Ethnicity: *paternal grandfather – Portuguese Madeiran *paternal grandmother – Swedish *mother – Ashkenazi Jewish Dave Franco is an American actor and filmmaker. Dave is the son of Betsy (Verne) and Douglas Eugene Franco. His father ran a Silicon Valley business, and his mother is a writer and actress. His brothers are actor James Franco and actor and artist Tom Franco. Tom founded the Firehouse Art Collective in Berkeley. Dave’s father was of half Portuguese/Madeiran and half Swedish "


A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"David John FrancoAmerican Actor, Voice Actor & Director• Portuguese/Madeiran;• Swedish;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Gemini (248 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (365 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
matt posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

matt voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

smithger added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Handsome Actors under 35 (29 person items)
breri added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
matt added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Faces: The Pacific Coast (63 person items)
Helen added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Suits (107 person items)
Helen voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Alea posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Arizona posted a image 4 years ago

Helen voted for 5 images 4 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Dessollié posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Dessollié added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
75th Golden Globe Awards (47 person items)
Dessollié posted 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
kathy voted for 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years ago

deigismon posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

Helen voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »