Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Khari Webber Chappelle

Age: 49, born 24 August 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elaine Mendoza Erfe


Lists

136 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years ago 12 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
32 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
The Hate List (39 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 31 comments
23 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Dave Chappelle Videos

Dave Chappelle - Man Rape

81 Views

Added 10 years ago


Dave Chappelle Sticks and Stones is EPIC

42 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Dave Chappelle, real name - David Chappelle, was born and raised in Washington, D.C. and attended the Duke Ellington School of the Arts. Dave Chappelle has come a long way from the parks and nightclubs of D.C. and New York City starring in such films as "Half Baked", "Screwed", "The Nutty Professor", "Undercover Brother" and now in his own Comedy Central show "Chappelle's Show". If comedy is a calling, Dave Chappelle answered it at a very early age. Chappelle began his career in his native Washington, DC at the age of 14. As a minor, Chappelle's mother, an ordained Unitarian ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
2862 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2511 Watched
3. Con Air (1997)
Rating:
6.5
2220 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1896 Watched
5. Half Baked (1998)
Rating:
6.4
442 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
1276 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
7.4
464 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
464 Watched
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched
3. The Oscars (2016)
Rating:
6.4
16 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Music




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (99 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
shotswerefired posted a video 3 years, 3 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Bruce Wayne added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Influences (129 person items)
PCA added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Comediantes/comedians. (62 funny items)
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
vondread added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Con Air You've Got Mail"


SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Who's the Funniest? (Poll) Final Round (5 person items)

" Points: 5 - 4 - 3 - 2 - 1 -"


justyouandme voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
SwtChaos posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Dagobert added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
People I Mix Up (74 person items)