Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dan Trejo

Age: 79, born 16 May 1944

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Debbie Trejo


Lists

267 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 41 comments
225 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
111 votes
Boys with blades (56 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 29 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 27 comments

Danny Trejo Videos

dicks out for harambe

82 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

19 votes
13 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Danny Trejo was born Dan Trejo on May 16, 1944 in Echo Park, Los Angeles, California to Alice (Rivera) and Dan Trejo, a construction worker. A child drug addict and criminal, Danny Trejo was in and out of jail for 11 years. While serving time in San Quentin, he won the lightweight and welterweight boxing titles. Imprisoned for armed robbery and drug offenses, he successfully completed a 12-step rehabilitation program that changed his life. While speaking at a Cocaine Anonymous meeting in 1985, Trejo met a young man who later called him for support. Trejo went to meet him at what turned out to be the set of Runaway Train (1985). ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2542 Watched
2. Heat
Rating:
7.8
2253 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2161 Watched
4. Con Air (1997)
Rating:
6.5
2239 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
8.8
2512 Watched
3. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2293 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched




Books




Update feed

diabolical dr voodoo voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Georgini added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Grand Theft Auto Vice City fancast 2010s (17 movies items)

"as Umberto Robina"


A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Favorite Actors (22 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years ago
A.M.A posted a image 3 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
The Expendables 90s dream cast (22 movies items)

"Villain "


jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Dreamworld Characters (49 person items)

"A deity in the Robert Rodriguez universe and i've been him quite a few times in the storyline connected to that universe."


Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Actors I Admire. (14 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Biker Mice From Mars Cast (21 person items)

"Fourby"


steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
If I have to make a casting (108 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Guest Stars on Baywatch! (24 person items)

"Episode: Point of AttackCharacter: CarlosEpisode: MasqueradeCharacter: Chulo"


cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
abayo voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
DA-Verse Face-Claims. (42 person items)

"Nathan's badass/monster hunter alter-ego."


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Victims of Michael Myers! (100 person items)

"Ismael CruzHalloween(2007)COD: Head shoved 3 times in sink, tv smashed on head."


QUESTMAKER posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Greatest Action Hero of all time(Poll) (51 movies items)

"points 3 ChihuahuaDadddy(3)"


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

kathy voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 6 years, 11 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)

« Prev12 Next »