Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Phillip Henney

Age: 42, born 28 November 1979

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 34 comments
57 votes
I played a Comic Book Character (75 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
57 votes
Super Villains (36 items)
list by Elizardc
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
52 votes
for the ladies (306 items)
list by emilia
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
49 votes
Hot Asian Guy (150 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years ago 8 comments

Photos

9 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Daniel Phillip Henney is a Korean–American actor and model. He is known for starring in films such as Seducing Mr. Perfect (2006), My Father (2007), X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009), Shanghai Calling (2012), The Last Stand (2013), and Big Hero 6 (2014). In television, he is known for starring in the Korean dramas Spring Waltz and My Lovely Sam Soon as well as US television series Hawaii Five-0 and Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders. He has joined the regular cast of Criminal Minds for its thirteenth, fourteenth, and fifteenth seasons. Henney was born in Carson City, Michigan, to Christine, a Korean American and Philip Henney, an ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2996 Watched
2. Big Hero 6 (2014)
Rating:
7.1
1237 Watched
3. The Last Stand (2013)
Rating:
6.2
427 Watched
Rating:
6.9
48 Watched
Rating:
6.7
7 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.3
291 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
4. Revolution (2012)
Rating:
6.9
223 Watched
Rating:
7.2
235 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Daniel Phillip HenneyAmerican Actor & Model• Irish;• English;• Korean; "


Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Sagittarius (271 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
bluemelody voted for an image 4 years ago

bluemelody voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Mulan Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Captain Shang!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Mixed-Race Celebrities (127 person items)
matt added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
sara posted a image 6 years ago

sara posted 9 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

sara posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago