Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dana V. Ashbrook

Age: 54, born 24 May 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kate Rogal


Lists

41 votes
Twin Peaks... How they look now (15 items)
list by INEEDYUO
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
24 votes
Directed by David Lynch (114 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
5 votes
Favorite Twin Peaks, characters (18 items)
list by RJ4
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Growing up in San Diego, becoming an actor came naturally to Dana Ashbrook. His father is the director of the Palomar College Department of Performing Arts, and his mother is a teacher who performs in local theater. His sisters, Daphne Ashbrook and Taylor Ashbrook, are also working actresses. His own career started while still in his teens, when his sister Daphne's agent saw him performing in a high school play, and he made a good impression. He started out with guest appearances in TV series, and then went on to supporting roles in motion pictures. His big break was in 1990 in winning the role of Bobby Briggs in the offbeat tel ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2067 Watched
2. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1406 Watched
3. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1233 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1108 Watched
5. Deadwood (2004)
Rating:
8
526 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
787 Watched
Rating:
8.2
414 Watched
Rating:
5
182 Watched
Rating:
5.8
211 Watched
5. Ghost Dad (1990)
Rating:
4.6
154 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago