Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carver Dana Andrews

Born: 1 January 1909 Died: 17 December 1992

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Partner: Mary Todd


Lists

72 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (309 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
47 votes
Tribute to the Dinosaurs of the Cinema (122 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
Cigarettes and Shadows (film noir) (27 items)
list by Bydusk
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 7 comments

Photos

8 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Famous for his role as police detective in Laura (1944). Other movies include The Best Years of Our Lives (1946), Elephant Walk (1954) and Zero Hour! (1957).
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Laura (1944)
Rating:
7.9
402 Watched
Rating:
8
294 Watched
Rating:
8.1
173 Watched
Rating:
7.4
121 Watched
5. Ball of Fire (1942)
Rating:
7.8
133 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
819 Watched
2. Night Gallery (1969)
Rating:
7.6
61 Watched
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched
5. Ironside (1967)
Rating:
7.1
41 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 week, 4 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 6 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

milica added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Actors (309 person items)
Dark Shadows added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Favorite Actors (12 person items)