Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel John "DJ" Caruso

Age: 57, born 17 January 1965

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 3 months ago
1 votes
Top 10 Random Directors (10 items)
list by MovieCriticGamer
Published 6 years, 12 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Daniel John "DJ" Caruso (nacido el 17 de enero 1965) es un director y productor estadounidense. Caruso ha dirigido las películas Disturbia , Two for the Money , Taking Lives , The Salton Sea , Eagle Eye y I Am Number Four . También ha dirigido episodios de televisión de series como The Shield , de Over There , Smallville y Dark Angel . Dirigió su primer video musical en el año 2007 para la canción "No me hagas esperar" por esta exposición universal . [1] Él era también un juez invitado en la FOX reality show en el lote para el episodio de mayo 28/29. En 2009 dirigió el video musical de Airborne Toxi ... (more)
Tags: Cute (1), American (1), Hack (1), Director (1), Born 1965 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Disturbia (2007)
Rating:
6.4
1675 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1032 Watched
3. Eagle Eye (2008)
Rating:
6.2
986 Watched
4. Taking Lives (2004)
Rating:
5.9
918 Watched
Rating:
5.6
298 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2356 Watched
2. Dark Angel (2000)
Rating:
7.1
735 Watched
3. The Shield (2002)
Rating:
7.7
473 Watched
Rating:
6.1
67 Watched
5. Martial Law (1998)
Rating:
6.7
55 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
77 Watched
Rating:
8.2
26 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
9.2
6 Watched
5. Movie Magic (1994)
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
3.3
32 Watched
2. Standing Up (2013)
Rating:
8.2
14 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see