Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Curtis Hanson

Stats

Birth Name: Curtis Lee Hanson

Born: 24 March 1945 Died: 20 September 2016

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
75 votes
A Movie for every Director (Part 1) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 12 months ago 7 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
23 votes
March-born famous people (284 items)
list by Allegra Geller
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Best Film Direction - 1990s (91 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 8 Mile (2002)
Rating:
6.1
2355 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2021 Watched
3. In Her Shoes (2005)
Rating:
5.8
990 Watched
4. Wonder Boys (2000)
Rating:
6.8
512 Watched
Rating:
6.3
523 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2021 Watched
2. White Dog (1982)
Rating:
7.8
160 Watched
3. Lucky You (2007)
Rating:
5.5
181 Watched
Rating:
5.7
55 Watched
5. Never Cry Wolf (1983)
Rating:
6.8
42 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV directed by

1. Greg the Bunny (2002)
Rating:
5.8
56 Watched
Rating:
7.4
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
26 Watched
Rating:
6.6
31 Watched
Rating:
8.1
19 Watched
Rating:
8.6
15 Watched
Rating:
8.8
15 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.4
5 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
samira voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
ercer added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 1998 Winners (My Version) (24 movies items)

"Best Director! Winner: Curtis Hanson, L.A. Confidential! Nominees: Paul Thomas Anderson - Boogie Nights Mike Newell - Donnie Brasco Gus Van Sant - Good Will Hunting James Cameron - Titanic"