Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cree Summer Francks

Age: 54, born 7 July 1969

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Angelo Pullens


Lists

92 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
28 votes
Celeb..Black Actress...Entertainers..Some Modeling (395 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
Amazing Voice Actors/Actresses (37 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
10 votes
Famous Voice Over Actors (39 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Cree Summer (born: Cree Summer Francks July 7, 1969 in Los Angeles, California) is an actress, voice artist, comedian, and singer. She is known for playing Winifred "Freddie" Brooks on the NBC sitcom A Different World. In animation, Summer was the original voice of Penny in the 1983 cartoon Inspector Gadget. Her other voice roles include Princess Kneesaa in Ewoks, Elmyra Duff in Tiny Toon Adventures and Pinky, Elmyra & the Brain, Susie Carmichael in Rugrats and All Grown Up!, Numbuh 5 and Cree Lincoln in Codename: Kids Next Door, and Cleo the Poodle in Clifford the Big Red Dog. She is also the voice of Princess Kid ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (1), American (1), Actress (1), Voice Actor (1), Rugrats (1), Her Father Is White (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2855 Watched
Rating:
7
1892 Watched
3. Animaniacs (1993)
Rating:
7.1
1780 Watched
4. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1678 Watched
5. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1404 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1639 Watched
Rating:
5.9
606 Watched
Rating:
6.1
433 Watched
Rating:
6.1
376 Watched
Rating:
6
347 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
1 own




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 10 months ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2352 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Cree Summer Francks7 July 1969Summer has 3 children:โ€ข Miles Franklin Summer-Pullens (1998);โ€ข Brave Littlewing Pullens (2011);โ€ข Hero Peregrine Pullens (2013);"


Smiler1 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
sexy Cancer celebrities (368 beauty items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Dynasti voted for 2 images 6 years, 9 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Fictional....cree summers voices (15 characters items)
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 7 years ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
coffee-boy posted 27 images [View All] 8 years ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 8 years ago