Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Colin Flooks

Born: 29 December 1947 Died: 5 April 1998

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

30 votes
Let there be drum(mer)s (25 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
7 votes
Members of Black Sabbath (19 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 12 months ago
5 votes
Members of White Snake (10 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago
5 votes
Members of Ritchie Blackmore's Rainbow (17 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 1 year, 7 months ago
4 votes
Joins many bands (13 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 6 years, 10 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: English rock drummer Carreer: Bedlam, Cozy Powell's Hammer, The Jeff Beck Group, Rainbow, MSG, Whitesnake, Emerson, Lake & Powell, Blue Murder, Gary Moore, Black Sabbath, The Brian May Band, Suzi Quatro, Peter Green Splinter Group, Thin Lizzy Died on 5 April 1998 following a car crash while driving his Saab 9000. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
3 own
2. Over the Top (1998)
Rating:
9
3 own
3. Tilt (2005)
Rating:
8.5
1 own
4. Over the Top (2007)
Rating:
7
2 own
5. Tilt (2007)
Rating:
7
1 own




TV

Rating:
8.9
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 week, 3 days ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Members of White Snake (10 person items)
- WreckMe - rated this 8/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 12 months ago
Members of Black Sabbath (19 person items)
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago