Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles McCarthy Jr.

Age: 87, born 20 July 1933

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

11 votes
Famous Cancerians (381 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Authors I enjoy and admire (21 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Required Reading (67 items)
list by Nusch
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Favorite Fiction Authors & their Best Books (63 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
7 votes
My favorite writers (156 items)
list by vadeboncoeur
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Cormac McCarthy Videos

CormacOprahInterview

29 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos


Tags: Writer (1), Novelist (1), Playwright (1), Screenwriter (1), Born 1933 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3486 Watched
2. The Road (2009)
Rating:
7.1
1344 Watched
3. The Counselor (2013)
Rating:
5.2
314 Watched
Rating:
5.3
95 Watched
5. Child of God (2014)
Rating:
5.2
24 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Road (2006)
Rating:
8.1
62 want this
Rating:
8.6
21 own
Rating:
8.2
18 own
Rating:
8
10 own




TV written by

Rating:
10
1 Watched




Movies

1. The Unbelievers (2013)
Rating:
6
25 Watched




TV

Rating:
5.2
453 Watched




Update feed

Nusch added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Required Reading (67 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)