Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Constance Wu

Age: 41, born 22 March 1982

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

65 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1562 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
55 votes
Babes of ABC 2014-15 TV Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 6 months ago
42 votes
Does This Make My Butt Look Big, Part V? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
40 votes
Babes of ABC 2015-16 Season (101 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 5 months ago
30 votes
Babes of ABC 2016-17 TV Season (104 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

13 votes
11 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: American actress. She stars as Jessica Huang in the ABC television comedy Fresh Off the Boat (2015โ€“2020), which is her breakthrough role. She has been nominated for two TCA Awards and four Critics' Choice Television Awards for Fresh Off the Boat. In film, Wu was further lauded for her role as Rachel Chu in the 2018 romantic comedy-drama film Crazy Rich Asians, for which she was nominated for the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress in a Comedy or Musical and the Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture, among others. She became the fourth Asian woman to be nominated for the former c ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), Asian (2), American (2), Brown Eyes (2), Aries (1), Fresh Off The Boat (1), Eastsiders (1), Funny Bone (1), Raven Haired (1), Bangs (1), Black Hair (1), Born 1982 (1), Funny (1), Arrogant (1), Comedienne (1), Brunette (1), 1982 (1), Chinese (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
219 Watched
Rating:
6
147 Watched
Rating:
6.2
89 Watched
Rating:
5.3
78 Watched
5. Wish Dragon (2021)
Rating:
5.8
55 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
4. Torchwood (2006)
Rating:
7.4
540 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched




Update feed

joseph73 voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 2 months ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
listerine314 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

rico650 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Constance Wu22 May 1982Wu has 2 children:โ€ข ... (2020);โ€ข ... (2023);"


victoriaeliana 7 months, 1 week ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

czekmolina added this to a list 8 months ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

Darknight voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Karna voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

darakan voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

franlob voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

mrphotogen 1 year, 2 months ago
pictureman 1 year, 2 months ago
parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
maelstrom9999 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

sal3000 1 year, 6 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Bruce 1 year, 8 months ago
rico650 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Zippyjet 1 year, 8 months ago
clumsyart 1 year, 8 months ago
gostudios55 1 year, 8 months ago
Veilor 1 year, 9 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »