Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Colm Feore

Age: 63, born 22 August 1958

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Donna Feore


Lists

97 votes
so good at being bad. (35 items)
list by Maggie
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 17 comments
49 votes
Masters of Malevolence (14 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
33 votes
Canadian Actors! (43 items)
list by James B.
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Colm Feore (born August 22, 1958) is an American-Canadian stage, film and television actor. Feore was born in Boston, Massachusetts, to Irish parents who lived in Ireland for several years during his early life. The family subsequently moved to Windsor, Ontario, where Feore grew up. After graduating from Ridley College in St. Catharines, Ontario, he attended the National Theatre School of Canada in Montreal, Quebec and University of Windsor in Ontario. Feore honed his acting skills as a member of the Acting Company of the Stratford Festival of Canada, North America’s largest classical repertory theatre. He spent 16 se ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3197 Watched
2. Thor (2011)
Rating:
6.7
3022 Watched
3. Face/Off (1997)
Rating:
6.8
3077 Watched
4. Chicago (2002) (2003)
Rating:
6.8
2222 Watched
5. City of Angels (1998)
Rating:
6.4
2084 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1920 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1314 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1102 Watched
4. House of Cards (2013)
Rating:
8.2
564 Watched
5. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
403 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.1
38 own




Movies written by

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Colm Feore & Donna Starnes ♥ Married since August 1994."


cyrax36 added this to a list 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Colm has 3 children:• Jack Feore (?);• Thomas Feore (?);• Anna Feore (?);"


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Lawrence of Arabia Dream Cast (16 movies items)

"Jackson Bentley!"


chloe51 voted for an image 5 years ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Face/Off The Amazing Spider-Man 2"