Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clive James Standen

Age: 40, born 22 July 1981

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Francesca Standen


Lists

49 votes
L'oreal - because you're worth it (13 items)
list by AJJ
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
46 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (284 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
28 votes
CLOSEDLets make a face pt3,MOUTH (poll) (36 items)
list by reallly
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 25 comments
23 votes
They Played Vikings (27 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
I Love Your Beard (50 items)
list by Katie โ˜ฃ
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Clive Standen Videos

Clive Standen's Shirtless Photo

82 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Clive Standen is an English actor best known for playing Sir Gawain in the Starz series Camelot as well as 'Archer', the brother of Robin Hood in the BBC TV series Robin Hood and Private Carl Harris in the British sci-fi show Doctor Who
Tags: Vikings (2), British (1), English (1), Cancer (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Doctor Who (2005)
Rating:
8.1
1754 Watched
2. Vikings (2013)
Rating:
8.2
714 Watched
3. Camelot (2011)
Rating:
6.6
235 Watched
4. Robin Hood (2006)
Rating:
7
209 Watched
Rating:
7.9
101 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Everest (2002)
Rating:
6.7
364 Watched
2. Namastey London (2007)
Rating:
7.2
66 Watched
Rating:
5.2
21 Watched
Rating:
4.8
19 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




Update feed

Emmabell added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (284 person items)

"From: County Down, Northern Ireland TV Show: Taken (2017-2018) Character: Bryan Mills "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

pao voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago