Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clive Owen

Age: 57, born 3 October 1964

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sarah-Jane Fenton


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
307 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 110 comments
242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 68 comments
171 votes
Modern or Ancient (78 items)
list by lydia
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
157 votes
Impossible celebrity couples (50 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 31 comments

Clive Owen Videos

BMW Films - The Hire - Hostage

88 Views

Added 11 years ago


BMW Films - The Hire - Ambush

69 Views

Added 11 years ago


BMW Films Beat the Devil (Clive Owen)

66 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

9 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Clive Owen is an English actor who first gained recognition in the United Kingdom for playing the lead role in the ITV series Chancer from 1990 to 1991. He then received critical acclaim for his work in the film Close My Eyes (1991) before getting international notice for his performance as a struggling writer in Croupier (1998). In 2005, he won a Golden Globe and a BAFTA Award and was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for his appearance in the drama Closer (2004). Owen has since played leading roles in films such as Sin City (2005), Derailed (2005), Inside Man (2006), Children of Men (2006), and The In ... (more)
Tags: Actor (36), British (18), Born 1964 (6), Male (6), English (5), European (5), Children Of Men (4), Converse (3), Gravelly Voice (3), Sleazy (3), Tough Guy (3), King Arthur (3), Inside Men (2), Action Star (2), Talented (2), Born 1962 (2), Handome (1), Hot M (1), Wouldn't Pay For That (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sin City (2005)
Rating:
7.5
5645 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3878 Watched
3. Children of Men (2006)
Rating:
7.5
2927 Watched
4. Closer (2004)
Rating:
6.9
2711 Watched
5. King Arthur (2004)
Rating:
6.1
1818 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched
Rating:
7.4
538 Watched
Rating:
7.2
607 Watched
4. Extras (2005)
Rating:
7.6
415 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.3
1 want this




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Clive OwenEnglish Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข Welsh; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

yord added this to a list 1 year ago
yord's Favorite Actors (100 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2004 (50 person items)

" as Larry in Closer"


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
sara added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
L I B R A โ™Ž (82 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Almost Bonded (25 person items)
Brandon Carreon added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actores Favoritos (49 person items)
Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Dracula Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Peter Westenra!"


Lena voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2006 (50 person items)

" as Dalton Russell in Inside Man Runner up: Theo Faron in Children of Men "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Harry Potter (1980's) (49 movies items)

"Percy Weasley!"


Emmabell added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"The Knick (2014-2015) Character: Dr. John W. Thackery Other TV Shows Starring Clive Owen Sharman (1996) Character: Nick Sharman Chancer (1990-1991) Character: Stephen Crane / Derek Love"


Emmabell posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
iknowthat posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play James Bond (10 movies items)

"#6: Clive Owen!"


iFatimah added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
GOOD acting skills! (83 person items)
Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 5 years, 4 months ago

reallly voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

reallly posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Anautix added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
100 Bullets - The Cast (18 person items)

"as: Milo Garret, the Bastard "


miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago