Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clinton Darryl Mansell

Age: 58, born 7 January 1963

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

51 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (270 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 17 comments
26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
7 votes
30 ARTist, 30 song (30 items)
list by billycostigan
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
The famous soundtrack composers (18 items)
list by Michael de`Oz
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
4 votes
Directed by Darren Aronofsky (76 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Clint Mansell Videos

Lux Aeterna By Clint Mansell

31 Views

Added 4 years ago


Mass Effect 3 Soundtrack - Leaving Earth

26 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: English musician, singer, and composer, born in Coventry. He served as the lead singer and multi-instrumentalist of alt-rock band Pop Will Eat Itself before embarking on a career as a film score composer. Mansell moved to the United States after the dissolution of the group and started working with filmmaker Darren Aronofsky. He has subsequently become an award-winning, Golden Globe and Grammy-nominated film composer, collaborating extensively with Aronofsky, and also writing scores for dozens of other films (both shorts and features), TV series and video games. Mansell resides in Los Angeles, composing and occasionally touri ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Pi (1998)
Rating:
7.4
1396 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
4 own
3. Moon (2009)
Rating:
9.3
3 own
Rating:
7.4
3 own




Update feed

Dogma Al Medio posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Rylvan voted for an image 4 years ago

Rylvan posted a video 4 years ago
Rylvan posted a video 5 years, 2 months ago