Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clémence Guichard

Age: 41, born 30 October 1982

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
131 votes
Seriously Underrated. (21 items)
list by Ultraviolence.
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 24 comments
131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 13 comments

Clémence Poésy Videos

Chloé Fragrance, the TV ad

347 Views

Added 12 years ago


Clémence Poésy : interview

216 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

41 votes
30 votes
30 votes
29 votes
27 votes

Description: French actress and fashion model. After starting on the stage as a child, Poésy had dramatic education, and has been active in both film and television since 1999, including some English-language productions. She is known for the roles of Fleur Delacour in the Harry Potter film series, Chloë in In Bruges, and Rana in 127 Hours. She is also known for her small role as Eva Coupeau on Gossip Girl. Born as Clémence Guichard in L'Haÿ-les-Roses,a southern suburb of Paris, she is the daughter of actor/writer Étienne Guichard and a French teacher. Poésy took her mother's maiden name as her stage name. She was sent to an alterna ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), French (18), Blonde (10), Harry Potter (7), Female (7), Hot (5), Beautiful (5), Pretty (5), Model (5), European (4), Gossip Girl (4), Born 1982 (4), Blue Eyes (4), Pale (3), Francophone (3), Born In 1982 (3), I Would Do Her (3), 1982 (2), Pout (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6579 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3454 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3305 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1925 Watched
5. In Bruges (2008)
Rating:
7.6
1710 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
7
1594 Watched
Rating:
8.1
71 Watched
3. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.7
66 Watched
4. Birdsong (2012)
Rating:
8.1
33 want to see
Rating:
8.2
29 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
8.7
4 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 10 hours, 16 minutes ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 month ago

BillionaireClub voted for 5 images 2 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 5 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

victorias2023 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

k1cam3 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months ago

Chris Davies posted 47 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

fainyks voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 40 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Patrouille de France voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Bleublancrouge voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

calendya posted a comment on this image 9 months, 1 week ago

"an extremely s#xy b#tch, I really want to see a picture of her n#d3"


calendya voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

k1cam3 voted for an image 10 months ago

rj607d voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2008 (Female) (25 person items)

" Chloë - In Bruges "One of the girls they murdered wasn't a friend of mine. I just wanted to make you feel bad. And it worked! Quite well." "


radigast voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

enaro voted for 10 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Maverick voted for 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Clémence Guichard30 October 1982Poésy has 2 children:• Liam Guichard (2016);• ... (2019);"


ressan posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

londoner voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

psow voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

sal3000 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
k1cam3 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)2- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)3- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)4- Tenet (2020)5- In Bruges (2008)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 1 year, 9 months ago

"Emily Ratajkowski and Clémence Poésy attend the Miu Miu show as part of the Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Spring/Summer 2018 on October 3, 2017 in Paris."



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »