Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clea Helen D'Etienne DuVall

Age: 45, born 25 September 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maia Weier


Lists

175 votes
Gay & Lesbian Celebrities (99 items)
list by daydreamer
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 72 comments
67 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies ♎ (201 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
62 votes
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2013 (95 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
47 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Clea DuVall Videos

Clea Duvall on Craig Kilborn

118 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

15 votes
9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Clea DuVall is an American actress, writer, producer, and director. She is best known for her role as Sofie on the HBO television series Carnivàle (2003–05), and for films such as The Faculty (1998), She's All That, But I'm a Cheerleader, Girl, Interrupted (all 1999), 21 Grams (2003), and The Grudge (2004). She is also known for her roles as Cora Lijek in the Academy Award–winning film Argo (2012); Audrey Hanson on NBC's Heroes (2006–07); Wendy Peyser on FX's American Horror Story: Asylum (2012–13); and Emma Borden on Lifetime's The Lizzie Borden Chronicles (2015). Since 2016, she has played Marjorie on HBO's Veep, f ... (more)
Tags: American (6), Actress (6), Unconventionally Attractive (2), Female (2), Cute (2), Born 1977 (2), Pretty (1), Better Call Saul (1), American Horror Story (1), Born In 1977 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Freckles (1), Brunette (1), Interrupted (1), Cool (1), Heroes (1), Lgbt (1), Lesbian (1), 1977 (1), Girl (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3511 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3033 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2459 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
5. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1680 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2820 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2772 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2026 Watched
4. The Grudge (2004)
Rating:
5.5
2141 Watched
5. Identity (2003)
Rating:
6.8
1469 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Happiest Season (2020)
Rating:
6.7
72 Watched
Rating:
6
28 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
3.8
7 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
28 Watched




Update feed

Person 135059 posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
LGBT voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago
malicewhite voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

sh56 voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Clea Helen D'Etienne DuVallAmerican Actress, Writer, Producer & Director• Hungarian;• English;• French;• Welsh; "


rickterenzi voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1058 person items)

"Clea Helen D'Etienne DuVallAmerican Actress, Writer, Producer & Director "


JR1220 voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
ER Cast: Seasons 1-5 (151 person items)

" Katie Reed Season 3"


Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

chaoalexxx voted for 3 images 2 years ago

WendyLorene voted for 2 images 2 years ago

akumakazama voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

akumakazama voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

cekadidas voted for 16 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Duckman posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Bashira Kincaid in Ghosts of Mars"


DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

bendo888 voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: EMILY's List's "Resist, Run, Win" Pre-Oscars Brunch "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

Ricky F voted for 5 images 4 years, 12 months ago

compcua added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Who's the best Odette ? (81 person items)
Nusch voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

kathy voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (57 person items)

"Season 4, Episodes 12 & 13Character: Jennifer."


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
SAG Awards 2017 (138 person items)

« Prev12 Next »