Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Claudia Gerini

Age: 47, born 18 December 1971

Born and residing in: Italy

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

56 votes
(Poll) Hottest Italian Actresses - CLOSED (130 items)
list by Ricky F
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 50 comments
14 votes
Italian women (165 items)
list by Maudea96
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago
8 votes
Top Italian Actors/Actresses living now (20 items)
list by Rent92
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 1 month ago
6 votes
Italian Actresses at David di Donatello 2018 (33 items)
list by Ricky F
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Claudia Gerini Videos



Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: As a child growing up in Rome, Claudia Gerini dreamed of becoming an actress, dancer, and singer. And then in 1986, at the tender age of 13, she won the Miss Teenage Italy pageant, and enthusiastically seized the opportunity. Her first professional experiences were in ad campaigns for Peruvian's Baca candy and Schweppes soft drinks, and she had just turned 15 when she was cast in her first film role, in Sergio Corbucci's Roba Do Ricchi (Rob the Rich, 1987). She continued to attend school while pursuing her film career, and made her stage debut in 1994. She is also passionate about music, and has recorded several albums in both E ... (more)
Tags: Italian (4), Actress (3), Born In 1971 (1), Singer (1), CameraCafe Italia (1), Beautiful (1), Lesbian Icon (1), Gorgeous (1), Hot (1), Sexy (1), Showgirl (1), Female (1), Born 1971 (1), 1971 (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2137 Watched
Rating:
6.3
564 Watched
Rating:
7
480 Watched
Rating:
6.6
132 Watched
Rating:
7
111 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
26 Watched
Rating:
6.1
16 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 Watched
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched
Rating:
6.5
6 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

amaledonne added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
I Love You (84 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 4 months ago

Satrapo posted 4 images 4 months ago

124 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Italian women (165 person items)
Satrapo posted 20 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky HBK Romani voted for 3 images 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

amaledonne posted a video 11 months, 1 week ago
amaledonne posted 15 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

amaledonne posted 10 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

amaledonne posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

amaledonne posted 5 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

amaledonne posted 9 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

amaledonne voted for 17 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

Satrapo posted a image 12 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year ago

Satrapo voted for 2 images 1 year ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Satrapo voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Satrapo posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Rylvan voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

amaledonne posted 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

MUZE voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »