Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Claudia Lee Black

Age: 49, born 11 October 1972

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

338 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
68 votes
Aussies in America (61 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
58 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
47 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
38 votes
Babes of The CW 2015-16 Season (64 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years ago

Claudia Black Videos

Claudia Black in a Bikini on Farscape

1100 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Farscape Claudia Black Interview from season 3

283 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Claudia Black on NCIS

203 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

24 votes
19 votes
16 votes
16 votes
13 votes

Description: Claudia Black [ Born: Claudia Lee Black on October 11, 1972 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia ] is an Australian actress. She is known for her work on Farscape (1999-2003), Pitch Black (2000) Stargate SG-1 (2004-2007), and Rango (2011). Finalist 1990 Globe Shakespeare Competition. Her pregnancy was written into the Stargate SG-1's Season Nine's "Crusade and Camelot"(2005). She gave birth to a first son in December of 2005. She gave birth to her second son on November 9, 2007. She has appeared in two different series in which her character lived in or visited the Lost City of Atlantis: in "Hercu ... (more)
Tags: Actress (14), Australian (7), Nose (5), Hot (4), Born 1972 (4), Beautiful (4), Farscape (4), Female Perfection (3), Pretty (3), Stunning (3), Brunette (3), Female (3), Gorgeous (3), Stunner (3), Cute (3), Perfection (3), Great Voice (2), Tough Chick (2), Raven Haired Beauty (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
1461 Watched
Rating:
7.2
978 Watched
3. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
921 Watched
4. Rick and Morty (2013)
Rating:
7.7
834 Watched
Rating:
6
791 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rango (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1777 Watched
2. Pitch Black (2000)
Rating:
6.8
1328 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1073 Watched
Rating:
7.1
166 Watched
Rating:
7
149 Watched




Books




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Agirl voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

jaeger2 voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Rango (2011)2- Pitch Black (2000)3- Queen of the Damned (2002)4- Justice League: Doom (2012)5- Stargate: Continuum (2008)"


Funnyguy69420 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
ITM voted for 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 3 images 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

95thengland voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Hat-Trick voted for 17 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 3 images 7 months ago

kharubdisz voted for 5 images 7 months ago

Torin88 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months ago

Kyle Ellis voted for 18 images [View All] 11 months ago

Rylvan added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Ex-Widows (MCU Series Pitch) (14 tv items)

"The other co-leader, a perceptive and charismatic social expert who often handles negotiation, and if necessary, interrogation. Never found her biological family, but has long since made her peace with it. Instead, she focuses her energy on looking out for the other ex-Widows. "


Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

steve1955 voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Hog Wild voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

renegade13 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Rylvan posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

M7i voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

cekadidas voted for 39 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

ted2 voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »