Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Clark Gregg

Age: 60, born 2 April 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jennifer Grey


Lists

146 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 13 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
32 votes
Siblings Here, Lovers There? (48 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (165 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Robert Clark Gregg (born June 29 1962) is an American actor, screenwriter and director. He co-starred as Christine Campbell's ex-husband Richard in the CBS sitcom The New Adventures of Old Christine, which debuted in March 2006 and concluded in May 2010. He is also known for playing Agent Phil Coulson in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (Iron Man, Iron Man 2 and Thor). Early life Gregg was born in Boston, Massachusetts, to an Episcopalian priest father, Bob Gregg. He grew up in Chapel Hill, North Carolina. Gregg attended Ohio Wesleyan University as an undergraduate and went on to get a BFA from New York University, Tisch S ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Iron Man (2008)
Rating:
7.5
4945 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3938 Watched
3. The Avengers (2012)
Rating:
7.6
3551 Watched
4. Iron Man 2 (2010)
Rating:
6.6
3382 Watched
Rating:
8.1
3100 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2170 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1784 Watched
3. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1393 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched
Rating:
7.1
622 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.1
1131 Watched
2. Choke (2008)
Rating:
6.4
312 Watched
Rating:
5.6
10 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Choke (2008)
Rating:
6.4
312 Watched
Rating:
5.6
10 Watched
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
7.4
399 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Avengers (2012)2- The Usual Suspects (1995)3- Iron Man (2008)4- Thor (2011)5- Iron Man 2 (2010)"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Robert Clark GreggAmerican Actor, Director & Screenwriter• Irish;• English;• German;• Swiss-German; "


Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Famous Birthdays: April (83 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Faces: The Northeast (66 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Clark has 1 child:• Stella Francis Gregg (2001);"


Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Marvel Cast (118 person items)

"Phil Coulson "


Kev64 posted 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

yreesesfreak added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Actors in the Marvel Cinematic Universe (75 person items)

"Phil Coulson "


diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)

"Agent Coulson: "


nehocb posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

nehocb posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Year of the Tiger (54 person items)
Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago