Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clémence Guichard

Age: 40, born 30 October 1982

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

194 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 34 comments
153 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
131 votes
Seriously Underrated. (21 items)
list by Ultraviolence.
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 24 comments
131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 13 comments

Clémence Poésy Videos

Chloé Fragrance, the TV ad

328 Views

Added 11 years ago


Clémence Poésy : interview

198 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

39 votes
30 votes
29 votes
29 votes
27 votes

Description: French actress and fashion model. After starting on the stage as a child, Poésy had dramatic education, and has been active in both film and television since 1999, including some English-language productions. She is known for the roles of Fleur Delacour in the Harry Potter film series, Chloë in In Bruges, and Rana in 127 Hours. She is also known for her small role as Eva Coupeau on Gossip Girl. Born as Clémence Guichard in L'Haÿ-les-Roses,a southern suburb of Paris, she is the daughter of actor/writer Étienne Guichard and a French teacher. Poésy took her mother's maiden name as her stage name. She was sent to an alterna ... (more)
Tags: French (18), Actress (15), Blonde (10), Harry Potter (7), Female (7), Hot (5), Beautiful (5), Pretty (5), Model (5), European (4), Gossip Girl (4), Blue Eyes (4), Pale (3), Born 1982 (3), Francophone (3), Born In 1982 (3), I Would Do Her (3), 1982 (2), Pout (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6528 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3410 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3259 Watched
4. 127 Hours (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1910 Watched
5. In Bruges (2008)
Rating:
7.6
1688 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
7
1585 Watched
Rating:
8
61 Watched
3. Birdsong (2012)
Rating:
8.1
34 want to see
4. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.3
40 Watched
Rating:
8.2
29 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Maverick voted for 3 images 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Clémence Guichard30 October 1982Poésy has 2 children:• Liam Guichard (2016);• ... (2019);"


ressan posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

londoner voted for an image 3 months ago
rico650 voted for an image 3 months ago
psow voted for 5 images 3 months, 1 week ago

sal3000 voted for an image 4 months ago
k1cam3 voted for 11 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)2- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)3- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)4- Tenet (2020)5- In Bruges (2008)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

"Emily Ratajkowski and Clémence Poésy attend the Miu Miu show as part of the Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Spring/Summer 2018 on October 3, 2017 in Paris."


ressan posted a comment on this image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

"Sarah Calcine, Clémence Poésy and Paul Delbreil attends Talents Adami 2018 Photocall during the 71st annual Cannes Film Festival at Palais des Festivals on May 15, 2018 in Cannes, France."


ressan posted a comment on this image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

"Cécile Cassel and Clémence Poésy attend the Lanvin Ready to Wear show as part of the Paris Womenswear Fashion Week Fall/Winter 2011 at Halle Freyssinet on March 5, 2010 in Paris, France."


ressan posted a comment on this image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

"Elisa Sednaoui, Clémence Poésy and Lou Lesage attend the Chloe Ready to Wear show as part of the Paris Womenswear Fashion Week Fall/Winter 2011 at Espace Ephemere Tuileries on March 9, 2010 in Paris"


ressan posted a comment on this image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

"Elisa Sednaoui and Clémence Poésy attend the Chloe Ready to Wear show as part of the Paris Womenswear Fashion Week Fall/Winter 2011 at Espace Ephemere Tuileries on March 9, 2010 in Paris, France."


fuskator voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Maverick voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago
ressan posted a comment on this image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

"Clémence Poésy (L) and Anna Mouglalis (R) attend the Chanel show as part of the "Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Spring/Summer" on October 3, 2017 in Paris."


psow voted for 2 images 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
fuskator voted for 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

dj brr added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Agirl voted for 3 images 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

jb21kami voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Jewel voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

rico650 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
rico650 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Jewel voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »