Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christelle Michelle Carlson Romano

Age: 38, born 20 March 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brendan Rooney


Lists

142 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
32 votes
The 2nd Incarnation of AVALANCHE (9 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Women of Final Fantasy (14 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
Sexy Pisces celebrities (295 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Christy Romano Videos

Actress Christy Carlson Romano

64 Views

Added 8 years ago


"IN"terview with....Christy Carlson Romano

38 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Trivia: Sang a duet with Greg Raposo from Dream Street: Live (2001) (V) called "Hair" while they were in The Broadway Kids. She attended New York Professional Children's School as a commuter student, graduating in 2001. She often tagged along with friends to local high school dances. In 1999, she actually attended the Burbank High School Homecoming Dance with former Disney Channel alum and Freddy vs. Jason (2003) star Chris Marquette. Turned down a role on "American Dreams" (2002). Parents are Sharon and Anthony. Mother's maiden name is Carlson. Christy was named Honorary Cheerleader by Amer ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4284 Watched
2. Kim Possible (2002)
Rating:
5.9
797 Watched
Rating:
6
339 Watched
Rating:
5.4
325 Watched
5. Cadet Kelly (2002)
Rating:
5.5
267 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
923 Watched
Rating:
6.4
506 Watched
3. Mirrors 2 (2010)
Rating:
4.4
125 Watched
4. Henry Fool (1998)
Rating:
7.3
59 Watched
Rating:
6.8
43 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

texasninja posted 5 images [View All] 12 hours, 15 minutes ago

texan voted for 13 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

texasninja voted for 4 images 3 weeks, 6 days ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (228 person items)

"Call Me, Beep Me by Christina Milian (2001)"


Gareth Hardy voted for 9 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

mervin voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago
DuckNation posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Sexy Pisces celebrities (295 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

MUZE voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Alea posted 12 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

clayton jungle voted for 2 images 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Christy has 2 children: โ€ข Isabella Victoria Rooneyโ€ข Sophia Elizabeth Rooney"


SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 2 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 3 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Stunning Women A-H (257 person items)
DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 3 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 4 years ago


« Prev12 Next »