Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christina Rene Hendricks

Age: 47, born 3 May 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
206 votes
The Ultimate Hourglass Figure List (7-11 Updated!) (57 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 169 comments
187 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 6 comments

Christina Hendricks Videos

Broken Bells - The Ghost Inside

1644 Views, 3 votes, 1 comments

Added 12 years ago


Christina Hendricks in La Cucina

3855 Views

Added 12 years ago


Christina Hendricks

664 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

131 votes
127 votes
82 votes
74 votes
70 votes

Description: Christina Hendricks [ Born: Christina Rene Hendricks on May 3, 1975 in Knoxville, Tennessee ] is an American actress. Most known for her role as Joan Harris on the AMC television series Mad Men and as Saffron on the FOX series Firefly. She has been nominated for four Emmy Awards for her work on Mad Men. A poll of female readers taken by Esquire magazine named Hendricks "the sexiest woman in the world".In 2010, she was voted Best Looking American Woman by Esquire magazine. Hendricks was born in Knoxville, Tennessee. Her mother, Jackie Sue (née Raymond), was a psychologist. Her father, Robert Hendricks, who worked fo ... (more)
Tags: Actress (42), Beautiful (36), Redhead (29), American (21), Curvy (21), Hot (17), Pretty (17), Voluptuous (17), Female Perfection (16), Born 1975 (15), Goddess (13), Gorgeous (13), Stunning (11), Ginger (11), Female (8), Curvaceous (7), Tall (6)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1819 Watched
Rating:
8.5
1517 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
4. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1409 Watched
5. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
881 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Drive (2011)
Rating:
7.8
2247 Watched
Rating:
6.6
639 Watched
Rating:
7.6
361 Watched
4. Toy Story 4 (2019)
Rating:
6.8
390 Watched
5. The Neon Demon (2016)
Rating:
6.2
343 Watched




Update feed

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 days, 17 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (231 person items)

"4 images"


Maverick voted for an image 3 days, 19 hours ago
charlieb100 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Chris Davies voted for 26 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

Mr. Heisenberg added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
The World Cup of Women 2022 (Fixtures 1) (32 person items)

"UNITED STATES OF AMERICA FIXTURES: Match 1: Katherine Jerkins Match 2: Kelly Brook Match 3: Nazanin Afshin-Jam Voters:"


Kendraatje posted 3 images 1 week, 3 days ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

selsun posted 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

selsun voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

selsun posted a image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

selsun voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

124 voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 1 day ago

A.M.A voted for 7 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Kendraatje posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

DJ95 voted for 5 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 4 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 month ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 month ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 month ago

selsun posted 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

selsun voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

komutanlogar56 voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Favorite Person (104 person items)
Kendraatje posted 2 images 2 months ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 months ago

124 voted for an image 2 months ago
forcebleu2023 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

forcebleu2023 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 30 Next »