Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Thomas Christopher Parnell

Age: 57, born 5 February 1967

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

30 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Comic Con 2016 (240 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Favorite TV Characters (119 items)
list by bewbsbekewl
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 6 comments

Photos


Description: Born and raised in Memphis, Tennessee, Chris Parnell enrolled at Germantown High School where he took drama and auditioned for every play. In 1985, when he was a senior at Germantown, he was voted "Most Talented" by his classmates. Right after graduating high school, Chris attended North Carolina School of Arts in Winston-Salem, where he received his BFA in Drama. He later performed with the Berkshire Theatre in Stockbridge, Massachusetts, and the Alley Theatre in Houston, Texas. Afterwards Chris moved back to Tennessee and taught acting, film, and video at his own Germantown High School. He became bored, however, with ... (more)
Tags: Comedy (1), Movies (1), SNL (1), T.v. (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Born 1967 (1), 30 Rock (1), SNL Alum (1), Rick And Morty (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5378 Watched
3. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. 21 Jump Street (2012)
Rating:
6.8
1452 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1377 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1106 Watched
5. The Dictator (2012)
Rating:
5.7
1026 Watched




Update feed

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 11 months ago