Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Age: 53, born 26 June 1970

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Caroline Fentress


Lists

142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
111 votes
Masquerade (52 items)
list by Marianna
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 16 comments

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: O'Donnell was discovered when he was cast in a McDonald's commercial, in which he served Michael Jordan. His first television role was an appearance on the series Jack and Mike in 1986. At the age of 17, he was offered a chance to audition for a part in the movie Men Don't Leave, with Jessica Lange, and he won the role. In the early 1990s, O'Donnell was a featured player in many successful movies such as Fried Green Tomatoes (1991), School Ties (1992), and Scent of a Woman (1992) with Al Pacino (receiving a nomination for the Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actor, which he lost to Gene Hackman for Unforgiven). He was name ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2250 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
3727 Watched
2. Batman & Robin (1997)
Rating:
4.3
3483 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1451 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1208 Watched
Rating:
7.4
903 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
242 Watched




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1992 (12 person items)

" Chris O'Donnell Starred in: Scent of a Woman (1992, Martin Brest) School Ties (1992, Robert Mandel) "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Chris O'Donnell & Caroline Fentress ♥ Together since April 1995, married since April 1997."


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Christopher Eugene O'DonnellAmerican Actor & Former Model• Irish;• Scottish;• English;• German;• Swiss-German;• Swiss-French;• Welsh; "


A.M.A voted for 2 images 2 years, 12 months ago

Nusch voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

jordanwiles94 voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

uniruler added this to a list 4 years ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Chris has 5 children:• Lily Anne O'Donnell (1999);• Christopher Eugene O'Donnell (2000);• Charles McHugh O'Donnell (2003);• Finley O'Donnell (2006);• Maeve Frances O'Donnell (2007); "


SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Illinois "


Leo added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Batman Forever Batman & Robin Vertical Limit"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Guest Stars on Grey's Anatomy! (72 person items)

"9 Episodes Character: Dr. Finn Dandridge"


mirinbuddy added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
My Top Favorite Actors (101 person items)
matt added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago