Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Nash Elliott

Age: 62, born 31 May 1960

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Paula Niedert


Lists

47 votes
My Favorite Male TV Show Characters (42 items)
list by luuhs
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
20 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
People as Terry Richardson [Update: 27/6/14] (193 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Guests in How I Met Your Mother (128 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Elliott became known in the mid-late 1980s, when he was a writer and performer on Late Night with David Letterman, playing an assortment of recurring oddball characters. His characters on the show included: "The Regulator Guy" โ€“ a parody of the The Terminator films. The Regulator Guy spoke with a vaguely Germanic accent and claimed to be "from the future". The Regulator Guy segments were usually pre-taped and presented by Letterman as the trailer for an upcoming television series. The font used for the title was similar to the font used for the then-popular American television series The Equalizer. In the ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3695 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2874 Watched
3. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2619 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2495 Watched
Rating:
6
1914 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
4125 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3347 Watched
3. Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.9
2805 Watched
4. Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Rating:
4.5
1880 Watched
5. The Abyss (1989)
Rating:
6.9
1206 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
272 Watched
Rating:
6.4
77 Watched
Rating:
8
18 Watched
Rating:
4
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Cabin Boy (1994)
Rating:
4.8
61 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Groundhog Day (1993)2- There's Something About Mary (1998)3- The Dictator (2012)4- The Abyss (1989)5- Scary Movie 2 (2001)"


rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Mickey11 Episodes"


fango posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

Emmabell posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Emmabell posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Emmabell posted 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago