Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chris Edgerly

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Edgerly

Age: 54, born 6 August 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

33 votes
The 2nd Incarnation of AVALANCHE (9 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 15 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
2 votes
Voice-Actors (30 items)
list by voiceactors
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
English-Voice-Over-Actors (30 items)
list by voiceactors
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Video Game Voice Actors (24 items)
list by voiceactors
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Christopher "Chris" Edgerly (born August 6, 1969; Silver Spring, Maryland) is an American actor and voice actor. Edgerly was born in Silver Spring, Maryland, he moved to Savannah, Georgia at the age of two with his mother, and two brothers. He graduated from the University of Georgia with a degree in journalism. He provided the voice of Peter Potamus on the Adult Swim animated series, Harvey Birdman: Attorney at Law, in addition to several guest voices on the TV series Drawn Together. Other television voice appearances include Duck Dodgers, My Gym Partner's a Monkey, Codename: Kids Next Door, and Kenan & Kel. ... (more)
Tags: Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.4
933 Watched
Rating:
7.6
866 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2566 Watched
2. Chicken Little (2005)
Rating:
5
1564 Watched
Rating:
7
931 Watched
Rating:
6.3
868 Watched
5. TMNT (2007)
Rating:
5.9
733 Watched




Update feed

voiceactors added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Voice-Actors (30 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Video Game Voice Actors (24 person items)
voiceactors added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
English-Voice-Over-Actors (30 person items)