Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chris Diamantopoulos

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Diamantopoulos

Age: 43, born 9 May 1975

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Becki Newton


Lists

87 votes
The People Behind The Mask (11 items)
list by Gaby
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
5 votes
My Hottest Men In Entertainment List 2016 (358 items)
list by lalabellexoxo
Published 2 years, 4 months ago
3 votes
Chris (18 items)
list by yreesesfreak
Published 4 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 items)
list by nikkifoxrobot
Published 9 months, 3 weeks ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Christopher "Chris" Diamantopoulos (born May 9, 1975) is a Canadian actor and comedian. Diamantopoulos began appearing in TV commercials and professional theatre productions at the age of 9, and by the time he turned 18, he had left home to partake in a series of U.S. national tours. A short time later, he landed on Broadway where he played the lead in The Full Monty (2002) and Les Misérables (2003). Diamantopoulos attended East York Collegiate Institute. He portrayed Robin Williams in Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of Mork & Mindy. He has guest-starred in several series, including Kevin Hill, Cha ... (more)
Tags: Sexy (1), Canadian (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Born 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4180 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2219 Watched
4. 24
Rating:
6.8
1912 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2046 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
169 Watched
Rating:
5.4
107 Watched
Rating:
4.8
83 Watched
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago