Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rebecca Sara Newton

Age: 44, born 4 July 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chris Diamantopoulos


Lists

280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
127 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
86 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (493 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 7 comments
53 votes
Pocket Rockets (61 items)
list by stevie08
Published 11 years ago 8 comments
52 votes
One dress - several celebrities (13 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Photos

24 votes
12 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Description: Rebecca Sara "Becki" Newton (born July 4, 1978) is an American actress best known for her roles as Amanda Tanen on the television series Ugly Betty and Quinn on How I Met Your Mother. Born in New Haven, Connecticut, Becki Newton was raised in Guilford, Connecticut. She is of English and Czech descent and began performing musicals and plays at local theaters, and studied at the University of Pennsylvania, where she graduated with a B.A. in European History. At Penn, Newton was a member of the Alpha Chi Omega sorority. After graduation, Newton then moved to New York City and landed several roles in television comme ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2869 Watched
2. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2071 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1814 Watched
4. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1244 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1113 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. August Rush (2007)
Rating:
7.1
934 Watched
2. P.S. (2005)
Rating:
5.6
55 Watched
3. Otherhood (2019)
Rating:
4.2
16 Watched
Rating:
8.4
11 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

radigast voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Person 135059 posted a image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month ago

jokesonme24 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month ago

jokesonme24 voted for 16 images [View All] 1 month ago

V-Man voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

runninlikehell voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Haribo posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Haribo posted a image 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
fubard2 voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
MUZE voted for 16 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Watcher voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Megaboost voted for 21 images [View All] 9 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
shotswerefired voted for 24 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

gonzowar voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

django123 voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Botzu voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 23 images [View All] 3 years ago

compcua added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Who's the best Aurora ? (68 person items)
blubba85 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Quinn Garvey10 Episodes"


sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Aisling added this to a list 4 years ago
Beauties Born 1975-1979 (29 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

cekadidas voted for 20 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »