Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chloë Grace Moretz

Age: 25, born 10 February 1997

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
358 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
312 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 108 comments
209 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 54 comments

Chloe Moretz Videos

14 Actors Acting - Chloe Moretz

580 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 years ago


Vlog, Vlog, Vlogitty, Vlog...Vlog

962 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 11 years ago


Call Me Maybe, Chloe!

322 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

80 votes
65 votes
65 votes
59 votes
47 votes

Description: Chloë Grace Moretz made a major impact at a young age, impressing audiences with her tough-talking performance in 2009's (500) Days of Summer when she was just 11. A Georgia native, Moretz made her on-screen debut with a role on the series The Guardian in 2004 and would spend the next few years making appearances in films like Big Momma's House 2 and Bolt. Following her memorable performance as Joseph Gordon-Levitt's no-nonsense little sister in (500) Days, the young actress would make an even bigger splash with her grasp of adult language, playing cold-blooded killer Hit Girl in 2010's Kick-Ass. She would then play the best fr ... (more)
Tags: Actress (33), American (21), Child Actor (20), Female (17), Cute (16), Blonde (14), Born 1997 (13), Pretty (11), Gorgeous (11), Hot (10), Talented (10), Beautiful (9), Adorable (8), Hit-girl (8), Cool (7), (500) Days Of Summer (7), Great (6), Stunning (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3143 Watched
2. Kick-Ass (2010)
Rating:
7.3
3191 Watched
3. Dark Shadows (2012)
Rating:
6.1
1637 Watched
4. Hugo (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1681 Watched
5. Bolt (2008)
Rating:
6.3
1705 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2279 Watched
2. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1808 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1821 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1001 Watched
5. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1000 Watched




Update feed

mokina7725 posted 2 images 7 hours, 53 minutes ago

mokina7725 voted for an image 14 hours, 1 minute ago

mokina7725 posted 7 images [View All] 14 hours, 1 minute ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 day, 4 hours ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 day, 8 hours ago

selsun voted for 8 images [View All] 1 day, 8 hours ago

mokina7725 posted 2 images 1 day, 9 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 1 day, 14 hours ago

mokina7725 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 day, 18 hours ago

mokina7725 posted 16 images [View All] 1 day, 19 hours ago

mokina7725 voted for 5 images 2 days, 9 hours ago

mokina7725 posted 2 images 2 days, 9 hours ago

Christmas2023 voted for an image 2 days, 19 hours ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 3 days, 6 hours ago

Dragonslayer voted for 19 images [View All] 3 days, 16 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 3 days, 18 hours ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 days, 1 hour ago

django123 voted for an image 4 days, 3 hours ago
mokina7725 posted 4 images 4 days, 8 hours ago

mokina7725 voted for 12 images [View All] 4 days, 8 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 4 days, 11 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 4 days, 13 hours ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 4 days, 17 hours ago

mokina7725 posted 7 images [View All] 5 days, 9 hours ago

mokina7725 posted a image 5 days, 12 hours ago

mokina7725 posted a image 5 days, 18 hours ago

Kev64 added this to a list 6 days, 3 hours ago
mokina7725 posted 6 images [View All] 6 days, 9 hours ago

blueschnoe voted for an image 1 week ago

AtomicPunk voted for 4 images 1 week, 2 days ago

mokina7725 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 week, 2 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

franlob voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

mokina7725 posted a image 1 week, 5 days ago

mokina7725 posted a image 1 week, 6 days ago

mokina7725 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 68 Next »