Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chiara Francini

Age: 42, born 20 December 1979

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

275 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
61 votes
(Poll) Hottest Italian Actresses - CLOSED (130 items)
list by Ricky F
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 48 comments
34 votes
Italian women (274 items)
list by Maudea96
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago 2 comments
25 votes
Tour of Italy and Italian Beauties (253 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 5 years ago 2 comments
9 votes
born in year 1979 (226 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 5 months ago

Photos

20 votes
19 votes
19 votes
18 votes
16 votes

Description: Italian TV, theater, and movie actress and singer, known for One Day in a Life (2008), The Worst Week of My Life (2011) and Miracle at St. Anna (2008). Born in Florence, she graduated in humanities with a thesis in literary hermeneutics. After her graduation, she underwent a three-year theatre course in Florence, at the Teatro della Limonaia. In 2011, Francini was awarded the Biraghi Prize as "Shooting Star of the year" at the 68th Venice Film Festival, given by the Italian National Syndicate of Film Journalists. In 2012, she acted in the television mini series Nero Wolfe directed by Riccardo Donna and broadcast by Rai ... (more)
Tags: Italian (7), Actress (4), Italy (2), Hot (1), 1979 (1), Redhead (1), Italiana (1), Brunette (1), Born 1979 (1), Green Eyes (1), Born In 1979 (1), CameraCafe Italia (1), Attrice (1), Faccia Da Schiaffi (1), Languida (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
144 Watched
Rating:
5.4
78 Watched
Rating:
4.8
62 Watched
Rating:
5.6
59 Watched
Rating:
5.4
33 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
53 Watched
Rating:
7.7
31 Watched
Rating:
6.5
25 Watched
Rating:
7.7
11 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched




Update feed

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 1 week ago

Fiat 500 1 week ago
Silvio Berlusconi voted for 20 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Silvio Berlusconi 1 month, 3 weeks ago
EFPaisley voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

chuckbb voted for 3 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Palermo Sicily voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Palermo Sicily 2 months, 2 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

La dolce vita sexy voted for an image 3 months ago

La dolce vita sexy 3 months ago
emerica voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Sanpellegrino voted for 20 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Sanpellegrino 3 months, 2 weeks ago
texan voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Dark Matter 4 months, 3 weeks ago
ludovica 5 months ago
oldman voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

forzacapitano 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Italian women (274 person items)
buccino 6 months, 3 weeks ago
trandoshan voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

vatican 7 months, 3 weeks ago
brainspanked voted for 3 images 8 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

noname2000 voted for 4 images 8 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

chuckbb voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 11 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

rico650 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 9 months, 3 weeks ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

chuckbb voted for 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

flaviobu voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

italieuefaeuro 11 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »