Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cheryl Lynn Smith

Born: 6 June 1955 Died: 25 October 2002

Country of origin: United States


Lists

78 votes
Great pics posted by friends (31 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
10 votes
favorite actresses (101 items)
list by Salรฒ
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Cheryl Lynn "Rainbeaux" Smith (June 6, 1955 โ€“ October 25, 2002) was an American actress. She was known for her role in the exploitation film Caged Heat. Smith was born in Los Angeles, California. Her first film appearance was in the short The Birth of Aphrodite, after a friend of her mother suggested her for the role. This led to supporting roles in other films, including the cult classic B-movies Caged Heat, Phantom of the Paradise, The Swinging Cheerleaders, Revenge of the Cheerleaders, The Pom Pom Girls, The Incredible Melting Man, Laserblast and a cameo role in Cheech and Chong's Up in Smoke. Perhaps her most ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
452 Watched
2. Logan's Run (1976)
Rating:
6.8
365 Watched
Rating:
6.8
253 Watched
Rating:
7.3
198 Watched
Rating:
6.6
92 Watched




TV

0 want to see




Update feed

Kendraatje posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Kendraatje posted a image 2 years ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

dvirgueza posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago