Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cheryl Ann Oteri

Age: 61, born 19 September 1962

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 4' 11"


Lists

100 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 4 comments
69 votes
The Keystone State (88 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
Sexy Virgo celebrities (365 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
sexy Italian celebrities (185 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: American comic actress, best known for her roles as a cast member on Saturday Night Live from 1995 to 2000. Oteri was born Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, the daughter of Gaetano Thomas Oteri, who founded and was the CEO of a music publishing company, "Of Music". She has Italian ancestry. After moving to Los Angeles at age 28, Oteri worked at A&M Records for four years and eventually joined a comedy troupe called The Groundlings. In 1995, the producers of Saturday Night Live attended a performance with the intention of auditioning fellow Groundlings member Chris Kattan. Oteri performed a monologue during one of Katta ... (more)
Tags: Actress (6), Comedienne (4), Comic Actress (2), Green Eyes (2), Italian-American (2), Born 1962 (2), Languida (1), Funny (1), Funny Bone (1), Philadelphian (1), SNL Alum (1), NOT Italian (1), Tiny (1), Italian American (1), Catholic (1), American (1), SNL (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scary Movie (2000)
Rating:
5.6
4213 Watched
2. Liar Liar (1997)
Rating:
6.4
4085 Watched
3. Shrek the Third (2007)
Rating:
5.7
3591 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3190 Watched
5. Small Soldiers (1998)
Rating:
5.6
1223 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1187 Watched
3. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1118 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1140 Watched
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Movies written by

1. A Great Catch (2011)
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Update feed

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
redrobin voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

radigast voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Iceviper voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 15 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

Zero11 voted for 14 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

Viro voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago