Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Richard Anthony Marin

Age: 78, born 13 July 1946

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Natasha Rubin


Lists

112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 10 comments
59 votes
Action Figures of TV/Film/Music (143 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 14 years ago 10 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
31 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Cheech Marin was born on July 13, 1946 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Richard Anthony Marin. He is an actor, known for Born in East L.A. (1987), Tin Cup (1996) and Up in Smoke (1978). He has been married to Natasha Rubin since August 8, 2009. He was previously married to Patti Heid and Rikki Marin.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Lion King (1994)
Rating:
7.9
7460 Watched
2. Cars (2006)
Rating:
6.4
3413 Watched
Rating:
7
2545 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2487 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2163 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
2. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4551 Watched
3. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.3
4126 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2487 Watched
5. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
466 Watched
Rating:
5.9
117 Watched
Rating:
6.4
126 Watched
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
Rating:
6
58 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6
58 Watched
Rating:
5.2
13 Watched




Music

1. Be Prepared (2011)
Rating:
8
0 want this




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

alison15 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
Leo added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Georgini added this to a list 1 year ago
Grand Theft Auto Vice City fancast 2010s (17 movies items)

"as Ricardo Diaz"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Lion King (1994)2- Coco (2017)3- Cars (2006)4- From Dusk Till Dawn (1996)5- Planet Terror (2007)"


onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
The Lion King (1984) (15 movies items)

"Banzai!"


SA-512 posted 23 images [View All] 6 years, 1 month ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Directed by Ron Shelton (48 person items)

"Tin Cup"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 8 years ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Kandi voted for 5 images 8 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 8 years, 2 months ago