Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charlotte Lucy Gainsbourg

Age: 52, born 21 July 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yvan Attal


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 40 comments
184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
127 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 21 comments

Charlotte Gainsbourg Videos

Charlotte Gainsbourg - Heaven Can Wait (Live on KEXP)

247 Views, 1 votes

Added 12 years ago


The Songs That We Sing

193 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

29 votes
18 votes
17 votes
17 votes
15 votes

Charlotte Lucy Gainsbourg (born 21 July 1971) is an Anglo-French actress and singer. After releasing an album with her father at the age of fifteen, more than twenty years passed before she released three albums as an adult (5:55, IRM and Stage Whisper) to commercial and critical success. Gainsbourg has also appeared in many films, including several directed by Lars von Trier, and has received both a César Award and the Cannes Film Festival Best Actress Award. She is the daughter of British actress Jane Birkin and French singer and songwriter Serge Gainsbourg.
Tags: French (18), Born 1971 (5), Singer (5), Brunette (4), Actress (4), Francophone (3), Lovely (3), Daughter Of (2), Beautiful (2), Can Sing (2), Jane Birkin (1), Famous Father (1), Born In 1971 (1), Beautiful Feet (1), Mom (1), Bangs (1), Multitalented (1), Icone (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2042 Watched
2. Melancholia (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1197 Watched
3. Antichrist (2009)
Rating:
6.8
1220 Watched
Rating:
7.4
999 Watched
Rating:
6.9
805 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched
2. Les Misérables (2000)
Rating:
7.3
73 Watched
Rating:
8.3
79 Watched
Rating:
8.2
41 Watched
Rating:
7.4
37 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 5:55
Rating:
7.2
19 own
2. Irm (2010)
Rating:
8.2
6 want this
Rating:
7
5 want this
3 want this
3 want this




Movies written by

Rating:
9
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.6
8 Watched




Update feed

romis18 voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 25 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

BillionaireClub voted for 5 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

victorias2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

temwerther voted for 55 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

temwerther voted for 65 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

temwerther posted a comment on this image 8 months, 1 week ago

"Love her tension in that photo!"


temwerther posted a comment on this image 8 months, 1 week ago

"She looks so good in that pose! What a beautiful curve to her back!"


Music2023 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Patrouille de France voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Bleublancrouge voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

danielistal added this to a list 1 year ago
Favorite Stars & People (564 beauty items)
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

emberlin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agirl voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

pokemaki voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

amguy2021 posted 2 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
bcarol voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Charlotte Lucy Gainsbourg21 July 1971Gainesbourg has 3 children:• Ben Attal (1997);• Alice Attal (2002);• Joe Attal (2011);"


Dragonslayer voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Emily voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Andyb2 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

jomi05 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

chuckbb voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

rico650 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »