Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Peckham Day

Age: 48, born 9 February 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Elizabeth Ellis


Lists

137 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
40 votes
Cool in Plaid (87 items)
list by Tuana
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
34 votes
Hosts of Saturday Night Live! (56 items)
list by Green.Tissue.Box
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
27 votes
Why Can't You Be Real? (40 items)
list by DreaVeronica
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
25 votes
TV Show Characters (56 items)
list by vnnlng
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Charles Peckham "Charlie" Day (born February 9, 1976) is an American actor and writer best known for playing Charlie Kelly on It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia. Day was born in New York City. His mother, Mary (née Peckham), is a piano teacher at The Pennfield School in Portsmouth, Rhode Island. His father, Dr. Thomas Charles Day, is a professor of Music History and Music Theory at Salve Regina University in Newport, Rhode Island. Besides playing Charlie Kelly on the hit FX television series It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia, he is also the show's executive producer and one of its writers. He has also appeared on ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1855 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.9
693 Watched
Rating:
5.8
778 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1513 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1354 Watched
3. Pacific Rim (2013)
Rating:
6.8
1302 Watched
4. The Lego Movie (2014)
Rating:
7.4
1192 Watched
Rating:
6.1
473 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.9
693 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5
7 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
crazymetalhead added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
PCA added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Charles Peckham DayAmerican Actor, Screenwriter, Producer, Comedian & Director• Italian;• Irish;• English;• Welsh;• French;• Scottish; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Gurgle!"


A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Faces: The Northeast (66 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Shrek Dream Cast (18 movies items)

"Gingy!"


Exclusive voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

psow voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 5 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
The Fox and the Hound Dream Cast (14 movies items)

"Dinky!"


kathy voted for an image 7 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
The Sword in the Stone Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Archimedes!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Alice in Wonderland Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Dormouse!"


SwtChaos added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities Who Married Their Co-Stars (93 person items)

"Charlie Day and Mary Elizabeth Ellis Began dating in 2004, Married in 2006, Still Together (Have 1 child) (Met on the set of TV Series 'Reno 911', also starred together in TV Series 'It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia') "