Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Charles Barkley

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Wade Barkley

Age: 61, born 20 February 1963

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maureen Blumhardt


Lists

167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
34 votes
Hosts of Saturday Night Live! (56 items)
list by Green.Tissue.Box
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 8 comments
33 votes
Favorite Saturday Night Live Hosts (25 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years ago 3 comments
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: [Link removed - login to see] Charles Wade Barkley (born February 20, 1963) is an American retired professional basketball player and current analyst on the television program Inside the NBA. Nicknamed "Chuck", "Sir Charles", and "The Round Mound of Rebound", Barkley established himself as one of the National Basketball Association's most dominating power forwards. He was drafted by the Philadelphia 76ers with the 5th pick of the 1984 NBA draft. He was selected to the All-NBA First Team five times, the All-NBA Second Team five times, and once to the All-NBA Third Team. He earned eleven NBA All-St ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1119 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Space Jam (1996)
Rating:
5.5
2880 Watched
2. Hot Shots! (1991)
Rating:
6.3
1017 Watched
Rating:
4.5
994 Watched
Rating:
7
243 Watched
5. Forget Paris (1995)
Rating:
6
89 Watched




Books




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 8 months ago

Gauntlet voted for an image 1 year ago

Gauntlet posted a image 1 year ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Guardian Angels posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Guardian Angels added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
2020 Celebrity All-Star Game UDL (34 person items)

"Retired NBA Power Forward Fearsome Angels UDL Celebrity All-Star Appearance(s): 3 (2016, 2019-2020) NBA Celebrity All-Star Appearance(s): 1 (2003 as a Head Coach) BASKETBALL BIO: "


cekadidas added this to a list 5 years ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago